MR

  • w-facebook
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Youtube Icoon
 

Previous Concerts

 

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Christmas concert Staetshuys 

 

With pianist Marta Liebana

 

8.15 PM, Staetshuys Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

1.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

1.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Parsifal (R. Wagner)

role: 1. Blumenmädchen

 

De Nationale Opera

Director: Pierre Audi

Conductor:  Marc Albrecht

 

5.30 PM, Muziektheater Amsterdam

Salon Lunaire

 

With pianist Mirsa Adami

 

8 PM, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Die Schöpfung (J. Haydn)

 

Bochumer Symphoniker

Conductor:  Markus Landerer

 

4 PM, Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr

Matthaeus Passion (J.S. Bach)

 

COV Veenendaal

conductor: Hans Lamers

 

7.30 PM, Theater de Lampegiet, Veenendaal

Concert with Cantori La Vera

 

Baritone: Agris Hartmanis

conductor: Alice Hendrix

 

3 PM, Waalse Kerk Maastrichtl

Galaconcert

Tegelse Hofzangers & Tegels Symfonieorkest

7 PM, Abdij Ulingsheide Tegelen

Galaconcert

Koninklijke Militaire Kapel Johan Willem Friso

conductor: Tijmen Botma

De Kolk, Assen

'A Spanish night at the park'

Festival Muziek op de Dommel

Koninklijke Militaire Kapel Johan Willem Friso

conductor: Tijmen Botma

guitarist: Eric Vaarzon Morel

8.30 PM, Eindhoven

Le Comte Ory (Rossini)

role: Contessa Adèle

Bredase Opera

conductor: Lex Wiersma

8 PM, Begijnhof, Breda

Le Comte Ory (Rossini)

role: Contessa Adèle

Bredase Opera

conductor: Lex Wiersma

8 PM, Begijnhof, Breda

Le Comte Ory (Rossini)

role: Contessa Adèle

Bredase Opera

conductor: Lex Wiersma

 

8 PM, Begijnhof, Breda

more to come...

OPENING CONCERT MAURITS FESTIVAL

Chamber music by Mozart, Schubert, Glinka a.o.

Pianist Robert Weirauch

Clarinet: Koen Cuijpers

Bassoon: Tamara Smits

20.00 Brasserie Abshoven

LECTURE

 

Maartje Rammeloo will hold a short lecture about her life as a singer. She will illustrate with musical examples and there will be room for questions from the audience.

19.00 Volksuniversiteit Maasland

VIVE LA FRANCE!

 

High Wine Concert

You can listen to a program of works by French composers like Duparc, Satie and Poulenc while enjoying a wine tasting with nice accompanying amuses bouche!  

soprano: Maartje Rammeloo

Bassoon: Tamara Smits

Pianist: Robert Weirauch

16.00 Carreéhoeve Biesenhof

PAULUS (F. Mendelssohn)

Soprano: Maartje Rammeloo

Alto: Ellen Smit

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

Bas: Frans Fiselier

Nederlands Begeleidingsorkest & Stella Maris

Conductor: Henk Trommel

20.15 Agora Theater Lelystad

STABAT MATER (F. Schubert)

Soprano: Maartje Rammeloo

Tenor: Fabio Trümpy

Bas: André Morsch

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

Conductor: Jamer Gaffigan

20.15 Vredenburg Utrecht

GALA CONCERT 

Arias by Puccini, Gounod, Gerschwin a.o.

 

Soprano: Maartje Rammeloo

Harmonie van Bergeijk

conductor: Frank Steeghs

20.00 Bergeijk

STABAT MATER (F. Schubert)

Soprano: Maartje Rammeloo

Tenor: Fabio Trümpy

Bas: André Morsch

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

Conductor: James Gaffigan

11.00 Concertgebouw Amsterdam

Live Broadcast on Radio 4

MAHLER 8 (Symphonie der Tausend)

Soprano 1: Maartje Rammeloo 

Soprano 2: Lisette Bolle 

Soprano 3: Laetitia Gerards

Mezzo 1: Leonie van Rheden 

Mezzo 2: Carina Vinke

Tenor: Frank van Aken 

Baritone: Martijn Sanders

Bass: Jaco Huijpen

Philips Symfonie Orkest

Philips Philharmonisch Koor

Nederlands Concertkoor

Toonkunstkoor Utrecht

Vocaal Talent Nederland

conductor: Jules van Hessen

14.15 Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht

MAHLER 8 (Symphonie der Tausend)

Soprano 1: Maartje Rammeloo 

Soprano 2: Lisette Bolle 

Soprano 3: Laetitia Gerards

Mezzo 1: Leonie van Rheden 

Mezzo 2: Carina Vinke

Tenor: Frank van Aken 

Baritone: Martijn Sanders

Bass: Jaco Huijpen

Philips Symfonie Orkest

Philips Philharmonisch Koor

Nederlands Concertkoor

Toonkunstkoor Utrecht

Vocaal Talent Nederland

conductor: Jules van Hessen

20.15 Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

MAHLER 8 (Symphonie der Tausend)

Soprano 1: Maartje Rammeloo 

Soprano 2: Lisette Bolle 

Soprano 3: Laetitia Gerards

Mezzo 1: Leonie van Rheden 

Mezzo 2: Carina Vinke

Tenor: Frank van Aken 

Baritone: Martijn Sanders

Bass: Jaco Huijpen

Philips Symfonie Orkest

Philips Philharmonisch Koor

Nederlands Concertkoor

Toonkunstkoor Utrecht

Vocaal Talent Nederland

conductor: Jules van Hessen

20.15 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

MAHLER 8 (Symphonie der Tausend)

Soprano 1: Maartje Rammeloo 

Soprano 2: Lisette Bolle 

Soprano 3: Laetitia Gerards

Mezzo 1: Leonie van Rheden 

Mezzo 2: Carina Vinke

Tenor: Frank van Aken 

Baritone: Martijn Sanders

Bass: Jaco Huijpen

Philips Symfonie Orkest

Philips Philharmonisch Koor

Nederlands Concertkoor

Toonkunstkoor Utrecht

Vocaal Talent Nederland

conductor: Jules van Hessen

20.15 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

WEIHNACHTSORATORIUM (J.S. Bach)

Soprano 1: Maartje Rammeloo 

Alto: Sarah Klein Horsman

Tenor: Leon van Liere

Bass: Berend Eijkhout

Strijklicht & Oratoriumkoor Langedijk

conductor: Hans van Rutten

20.00 Broek op Langedijk

 

3 January

Wien bleibt Wien

Gala concert with operetta repertoire

 

conductor: Jeroen Weierink

Habsburgs Strauss Orchestra

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

8.30 PM, Concertzaal, Tilburg 

8 January

Wien bleibt Wien

Gala concert with operetta repertoire

 

conductor: Jeroen Weierink

Habsburgs Strauss Orchestra

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

8 PM, De Klinker, Winschoten

10 January

Wien bleibt Wien

Gala concert with operetta repertoire

 

conductor: Jeroen Weierink

Habsburgs Strauss Orchestra

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

8 PM, Nieuwe Luxor, Rotterdam

11 January

Wien bleibt Wien

Gala concert with operetta repertoire

 

conductor: Jeroen Weierink

Habsburgs Strauss Orchestra

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

3 PM, De Kampanje, Den Helder

15 February

Pre-concert for Bo Skovhus

Serie Grote Zangers

 

7.30 PM Muziekgebouw aan het Ij, Amsterdam

24 February

Lunchconcert Nationale Opera & Ballet

 

Italian repertoire

pianist: Nathalie Doucet

tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

12.30, foyer of the National Opera, Amsterdam

 

6 March

L'Europe Galante (A. Campra)

Role: Doris, Zaïde, Venus

 

Opening Concert Kirkkemusikfestival Oslo

Capriccio Stravagante

Conductor: Skip Sempé

 

 

7PM, Oslo Cathedral (Norway)

28 March

Matthäus Passion (J.S. Bach)

 

Alkmaarse Oratorium Vereniging

conductor: Johan Akerboom

 

7 PM Grote Kerk, Alkmaar

17 April

Matthäus Passion (J.S. Bach)

 

COV Veenendaal

conductor: Hans Lamers

 

7.30 PM De Lampegiet, Veenendaal

10 May

Remembrance Slag om de Residentie

(private)

 

Koninklijke Militaire Kapel

Jan Stulen, conductor

 

8 PM, Kloosterkerk, The Hague

22 May

Die Schöpfung (J. Haydn)

 

Thorsten Kerl, Tenor

Johannes Mannov, Bass

 

Philharmonischer Chor Essen

Alexander Eberle, conductor

 

9 PM, Chorforum Essen (Germany)

30 May

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

7 June

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

4.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

14 June

Opera In die Scheune

 

Baritone: Kwang Keun Lee

Pianist: Alexander Eberle

 

18.30, Essen

26 June

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

7 July

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

... PM, Aix-en-Provence

9 july

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

... PM, Aix-en-Provence

10 july

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

... PM, Aix-en-Provence

15 August

The Telephone

role: Lucy

 

De Nederlandse Reisopera i.s.m. Götenborg Opera

Baritone: Drew Santini

 

Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

16 August

The Telephone

role: Lucy

 

De Nederlandse Reisopera i.s.m. Götenborg Opera

Baritone: Drew Santini

 

Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

17 August

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

7.30 PM, Tuschinsky, Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

18 August

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

7.30 PM, Tuschinsky, Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

19 August

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

7.30 PM, Tuschinsky, Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

28 August

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

12 September

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

17 October

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

München

27  October

Lieder Recital 'The French Connection'

Kunst in de Kamer

 

Pianist: Jan-Paul Grijpink

 

8.00 PM, Amsterdam

7 November

Ein Deutsches Requiem (Brahms)

 

COV Steenwijk

Conductor:  Rob Meijer

 

8 PM, Steenwijk

10 November

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

Lisbon

15 November

Be with me now

jubilee production of ENOA

 

Conductor:  MaNOj Kamps

Director: Julien Fiséra

 

Warsaw

18 November

Gloria (F. Poulenc)

 

KOV Groningen

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Conductor:  Bram van der Beek

 

8 PM, Oosterpoort Groningen

10 December

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)

Role: Pamina

 

Conductor: Yannis Pouspourikas

Director: Ezio Toffulutti

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

12 December

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

13 December

Benefit Christmasrecital

Rotary De Bilt 

 

Pianist: Jan-Paul Grijpink

Tenor: Jan-Willem Schaafsma

 

3.30 PM, O.L.V. kerk Bilthoven

15 December

Messiah (G.F. Händel)

 

Nederlandse Händel Vereniging

Conductor:  Andrew Wise

 

8 PM, Grote Kerk, Naarden

20 December

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)

Role: Pamina

 

Conductor: Yannis Pouspourikas

Director: Ezio Toffulutti

 

4.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

21 December

Messiah (G.F. Händel)

 

Nederlandse Händel Vereniging

Conductor:  Andrew Wise

 

8 PM, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

29 December

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)

Role: Pamina

 

Conductor: Yannis Pouspourikas

Director: Ezio Toffulutti

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)

31 December

Fidelio (L. van Beethoven)

Role: Marzelline

 

Conductor: Tomás Netopil

Director: Dietrich W. Hielsdorf

 

7.30 PM, Aalto Theater Essen (Germany)